YouTube Plus YouTube channel thumbnail
YouTube Plus
Subscribers 5.4K
Videos 24
Views 2.1M

Channels Like YouTube Plus

YouTube Plus centers on funny moments, fails, bugs, and glitches from various games, enhanced with editing and sound effects to entertain viewers. The channel posts gaming glitch compilations and funny moments, with an average of about 156.7K views per video and an upload cadence around 0.2 uploads per week.

AI summary

Similar Channels

We found 45 YouTube channels similar to YouTube Plus

GameSprout YouTube channel thumbnail
#1

86% relevance

Subscribers 3.6M
Videos 3.3K
Views 1.9B
Appearances 168
SERP 100%
Similarity 77%
funny game glitches game glitches compilation funny gaming fails

Targets the exact same queries like funny game glitches and game glitches compilation, with a high search match (100%) but a lower content similarity (77%), indicating a shared audience with different presentation.

AI summary
Red Arcade YouTube channel thumbnail
#2

57% relevance

Subscribers 5.0M
Videos 1.5K
Views 2.3B
Appearances 39
SERP 19%
Similarity 82%
funny game glitches game glitches compilation funny gaming fails

Also optimized for funny game glitches and related compilations (100% search match vs 82% content similarity), suggesting a similar audience but a stronger emphasis on content style distinct from YouTube Plus.

AI summary
Top Gaming Plays YouTube channel thumbnail
Subscribers 206K
Videos 331
Views 95.7M
Appearances 24
SERP 18%
Similarity 80%
funny gaming fails funny gaming moments funny gaming clips

Catches the same funny gaming fails/moments/clips queries (high search overlap) but maintains a higher content focus on dramatic plays and moments, yielding 18% search alignment and 80% content similarity overall.

AI summary
Glitched Game YouTube channel thumbnail
#4
Glitched Game

55% relevance

Subscribers 1.1K
Videos 33
Views 284.7K
Appearances 9
SERP 3%
Similarity 89%
funny game glitches gaming glitches 2022 bug glitches compilation

Shares interest in funny game glitches and 2022 glitch content, yet has extremely low search alignment (3%) but very high content similarity (89%), indicating a niche audience overlap with similar video style.

AI summary
Battle Fails YouTube channel thumbnail
#5
Battle Fails

54% relevance

Subscribers 15.8K
Videos 228
Views 5.2M
Appearances 2
SERP 0%
Similarity 90%
epic game fails compilation other players glitches funny

Appeals to epic game fails and other players' glitches, with near-zero search overlap (0%) but a strong content similarity (90%), meaning similar video format draws a related but smaller audience.

AI summary
Sleeping Story  YouTube channel thumbnail
#6
Sleeping Story

51% relevance

Subscribers 4.5K
Videos 86
Views 802.0K
Appearances 5
SERP 2%
Similarity 83%
fails and glitches games best gaming glitches moments other players glitches funny

Targets fails and glitches moments with a modest search overlap (2%) but high content similarity (83%), pointing to a closely related content approach appealing to the same glitch/fail niche audiences.

AI summary

Is this your channel?

We're building our next product: actionable creator insights to help you decide what to make next, understand your creator landscape, and spot content gaps before others do.

Drop your email to be first.

Content Landscape

Top competitors by match strength are GameSprout (86% match) and Red Arcade (57% match). Both overlap with YouTube Plus on queries like funny game glitches, game glitches compilation, and funny gaming fails, indicating strong topic alignment in humorous gaming glitch content. YouTube Plus has 5.4K subscribers, which is far smaller than GameSprout’s 3.6M and Red Arcade’s 5M, highlighting a substantial size gap despite similar content focus. Additional competitors include Top Gaming Plays (55% match) and Glitched Game (55% match) who share related queries such as funny gaming fails and gaming glitches 2022, contributing to a broader competitive landscape around funny gaming moments and glitch compilations.

AI summary

Video Highlights

Recent content from similar channels

Didn't Make the Cut

39 additional channels that were close

Rank Relevance Channel Similarity Subscribers SERP Appearances
#7 50% Alphyx 81% 723K 4% 10
#8 49% Nano ▶ 77% 1.3M 6% 7
#9 48% VanossGaming ▶ 80% 26M 1% 1
#10 48% gameranx ▶ 77% 8.6M 5% 14
#11 48% GameFails 79% 437K 1% 1
#12 48% VanossGamingExtras 79% 710K 1% 3
#13 48% T5G 77% 1.5M 3% 9
#14 47% tonystallion 78% 16.9K 1% 3
#15 47% shadowpet16 78% 1.0K 0% 1
#16 47% Pointcut 77% 3.1K 1% 1
#17 47% WILDCAT Reacts 76% 223K 3% 8
#18 46% Gaming Explained ▶ 76% 9.5K 2% 3
#19 46% WhatCulture Gaming ▶ 77% 1.7M 1% 3
#20 46% C-Shift ▶ 76% 61.3K 1% 4
#21 46% bigsurf77 75% 350K 2% 4
#22 45% NicsNite ▶ 75% 4.5M 1% 2
#23 45% oddheader ▶ 75% 808K 0% 2
#24 45% Flippy 74% 269K 1% 2
#25 45% GLITCH ▶ 74% 21M 1% 2
#26 45% White_Pointer Gaming ▶ 73% 27.3K 2% 2
#27 44% Sagan Hawkes ▶ 74% 526K 1% 1
#28 44% Wilburgur 74% 483K 0% 1
#29 44% WatchMojo.com ▶ 67% 25.9M 10% 20
#30 44% IGN ▶ 73% 19.8M 2% 3
#31 44% joshscorcher 73% 187K 0% 1
#32 44% 47 72% 216K 1% 2
#33 44% Sexy Sockpuppet 72% 9.5K 1% 1
#34 43% Cinemassacre ▶ 72% 4.0M 0% 1
#35 43% JuicedSpot ▶ 71% 344K 2% 4
#36 43% GambadoGaming ▶ 71% 56.2K 1% 3
#37 43% GRsmash 71% 266K 2% 1
#38 43% Glitch 71% 11.3M 1% 1
#39 43% URTRIPN 70% 2.4K 1% 1
#40 42% Overwatch Moments - Gaming Curios 70% 603K 1% 2
#41 42% Vailskibum ▶ 69% 1.3M 0% 1
#42 42% DYKG Clips 69% 304K 0% 2
#43 42% Kudos 68% 239K 1% 4
#44 41% PewDiePie ▶ 67% 110M 1% 5
#45 39% Tommy Toe Hold 65% 152K 1% 1

Search Queries Used

funny game glitches game glitches compilation funny gaming fails gaming glitches 2022 funny gaming moments glitches bugs funny hilarious game bugs funny gaming clips video game fails gaming funny moments assorted game glitches bug glitches compilation glitch party gaming fails and glitches games funny moments gaming funny game glitches compilation best gaming glitches moments epic game fails compilation hilarious bugs in games funny game bugs video gaming glitches montage weird game glitches moments comic gaming fails clips funny moments in games montage ridiculous game glitches glitchy game moments top gaming fails 2023 freezing game glitches clips laggy game moments compilation unbelievable game bugs comedic game glitches gaming bloopers compilation unexpected game glitches quirky game bugs video other players glitches funny

Frequently Asked Questions

Which YouTube channels are most similar to YouTube Plus?

GameSprout — 86% match, 3.6M subscribers; Red Arcade — 57% match, 5M subscribers; Top Gaming Plays — 55% match, 206K subscribers. All three channels are gaming-focused and attract large audiences through gameplay content, glitches, and entertaining video formats similar to YouTube Plus.

What type of content does YouTube Plus make?

YouTube Plus creates gaming glitch and funny glitch compilation content, as suggested by titles like 'Funny Gaming Glitches 2022' and 'Assassin's Creed Games Funny Glitches'. They upload roughly 0.2 videos per week, with an average of about 156.7K views per video.

How do we determine which channels are similar to YouTube Plus?

We analyze YouTube Plus's recent videos, generate topic-relevant search queries, check YouTube search results, and compare the meaning of each channel's content to measure similarity. The result is a ranked list sorted by SERP overlap, semantic similarity, and search appearances.

Analyze Another Channel

Discover similar channels for any YouTube creator