Teo CRi YouTube channel thumbnail
Teo CRi
Subscribers 3.2M
Videos 141
Views 579.0M

Channels Like Teo CRi

Teo CRi covers football-focused video content, featuring moments, goals, and skills from football players. The titles suggest compilations and highlight-style videos (bicycle kicks, volleys, penalties, last-minute moments, and high-IQ plays), with a content style centered on entertaining football moments and passion-driven footage. The channel posts new videos regularly, with an average of about 107.4K views per video across 141 published pieces and an overall subscriber base of 3.2M.

AI summary

Similar Channels

We found 46 YouTube channels similar to Teo CRi

SportsHD YouTube channel thumbnail
#1

91% relevance

Subscribers 4.7M
Videos 204
Views 1.3B
Appearances 22
SERP 100%
Similarity 84%
football moments epic football goals incredible football skills

Both target football highlight enthusiasts with high search overlap on queries like football moments and epic goals, matching Teo CRi’s focus on standout football skills (91% match; search 100%, content 84%).

AI summary
TKHD YouTube channel thumbnail
#2

75% relevance

Subscribers 3.5M
Videos 76
Views 1.2B
Appearances 19
SERP 57%
Similarity 86%
football moments epic football goals volley goals

Similar audience attracted by football moments and epic goals, aligning closely with Teo CRi’s content despite TKHD having slightly higher emphasis on volume and volley goals (75% match; search 57%, content 86%).

AI summary
Premier League YouTube channel thumbnail
Subscribers 9.3M
Videos 5.5K
Views 7.6B
Appearances 25
SERP 73%
Similarity 73%
epic football goals volley goals incredible football skills

Converges on epic and incredible football feats and skilled play, appealing to fans of top-tier football and high-skill moments, mirroring Teo CRi’s niche (73% match; search 73%, content 73%).

AI summary
JackieMT YouTube channel thumbnail
#4
JackieMT

71% relevance

Subscribers 2.9M
Videos 84
Views 863.8M
Appearances 14
SERP 46%
Similarity 88%
football moments epic football goals penalty moments

Shares emphasis on football moments and epic goals, though JackieMT covers more penalty moments, indicating a similar audience with some stylistic differences (71% match; search 46%, content 88%).

AI summary
AshStudio7 YouTube channel thumbnail
#5
AshStudio7

71% relevance

Subscribers 6.0M
Videos 161
Views 1.0B
Appearances 16
SERP 44%
Similarity 89%
football moments referee challenges high football IQ

Targets football moments and high-IQ play with referee challenge angles, overlapping Teo CRi’s football moment interest but diverging on analytical focus (71% match; search 44%, content 89%).

AI summary
Unisport YouTube channel thumbnail
#6

66% relevance

Subscribers 5.4M
Videos 4.3K
Views 1.7B
Appearances 14
SERP 47%
Similarity 79%
bicycle kick collection dribbling masterclass free kick secrets

Appeals to dribbling and technique fans with collections like bicycle kicks and free kick secrets, sharing the football audience but differing in technical tutorial style (66% match; search 47%, content 79%).

AI summary

Is this your channel?

We're building our next product: actionable creator insights to help you decide what to make next, understand your creator landscape, and spot content gaps before others do.

Drop your email to be first.

Content Landscape

Top competitors by match strength are SportsHD (91% match) and TKHD (75% match). Both share overlapping queries with Teo CRi such as football moments, epic football goals, and incredible football skills. Premier League (73% match) also overlaps on epic goals and volley goals. AshStudio7 (71% match) overlaps on football moments, referee challenges, and high football IQ. Teo CRi has 3.2M subscribers, while these competitors range from about 2.9M to 9.3M subscribers (e.g., Premier League at 9.3M, SportsHD at 4.7M, TKHD at 3.5M), indicating similar content themes but varying audience size.

AI summary

Video Highlights

Recent content from similar channels

Didn't Make the Cut

40 additional channels that were close

Rank Relevance Channel Similarity Subscribers SERP Appearances
#7 65% Ninety ▶ 87% 288K 31% 12
#8 57% Score 90 83% 2.6M 20% 6
#9 56% MNXHD 89% 1.8M 7% 4
#10 56% Alsido Football 83% 2.3M 15% 6
#11 56% uskaTV 84% 163K 14% 6
#12 55% Foot4k 83% 558K 13% 4
#13 55% Fr4nce 80% 1.2M 18% 3
#14 55% Sir Alex ▶ 86% 1.2M 8% 5
#15 54% Lorenzo F7 83% 2.0M 10% 4
#16 54% Footy Evolution 81% 62.9K 13% 2
#17 53% Football Protocol ▶ 78% 199K 17% 5
#18 53% Footie Legend 84% 4.6K 7% 2
#19 52% Referee Channel ▶ 78% 38.3K 14% 7
#20 52% KingSwish 81% 826K 10% 2
#21 52% Home of Football 78% 739K 15% 3
#22 52% GrdArena 76% 917K 16% 5
#23 52% All Football 80% 646K 8% 4
#24 51% AJcompsHD 81% 468K 6% 4
#25 51% Shuttle Strong 80% 168K 8% 2
#26 51% FIFA ▶ 78% 24.7M 10% 4
#27 50% Behind The Whistle 78% 25.9K 9% 1
#28 50% Sim Mot 79% 1.3M 6% 4
#29 50% AllAttack ▶ 75% 3.6M 11% 6
#30 50% Notelicioux 75% 387K 11% 6
#31 50% Football Made Simple 74% 768K 12% 6
#32 49% GEDFOOTBALL 75% 131K 11% 3
#33 49% Football Storified 78% 338K 6% 2
#34 48% CR7 STUDIO HD 76% 22.7K 7% 2
#35 48% 2oddlers Football 75% 207K 8% 3
#36 48% ForPro 73% 21.1K 10% 4
#37 48% Football Geeks 75% 3.4K 6% 1
#38 47% aranFE 74% 16K 7% 1
#39 47% Coaches' Voice ▶ 74% 439K 7% 1
#40 47% UEFA ▶ 72% 6.5M 9% 5
#41 47% TNT Sports Football 73% 6.3M 7% 1
#42 46% 1% Football 70% 7.9K 11% 4
#43 45% Cliff Beats 69% 488K 10% 3
#44 45% Manchester United 71% 10.9M 7% 3
#45 45% Suvlyz 70% 89.1K 7% 4
#46 42% scholagladiatoria ▶ 65% 526K 7% 1

Search Queries Used

football moments epic football goals bicycle kick collection volley goals penalty moments referee challenges incredible football skills last minute goals football fails high football IQ respect in football cannot be repeated moments unbelievable football controls moments in football history crazy football reactions best football moments amazing football skills goalkeepers saves compilation midfield magic moments dribbling masterclass free kick secrets tactical football analysis elite winger runs counter attack goals set piece goals mentality in football team chemistry moments unforgettable red cards comeback victories highlight keeper superhero saves rarest football records pace and acceleration drills footwork tight control one on one duels player celebrations highlights

Frequently Asked Questions

Which YouTube channels are most similar to Teo CRi?

SportsHD — 91% match, 4.7M subscribers; TKHD — 75% match, 3.5M subscribers; Premier League — 73% match, 9.3M subscribers. All three have sports-related channels with large football/soccer or sports-focused content and similar audience interests.

What type of content does Teo CRi make?

Teo CRi creates football-focused content, with video titles like Bicycle Kick Goals Level 1 to Level 100, Volleys That No One Expected Level 1 to Level 100, Shocking Penalty Moments, Players vs Referees: Extreme Moments, and 1 in a Billion Football Moments. The channel posts about 0.6 uploads per week and averages around 107.4K views per video.

How do we determine which channels are similar to Teo CRi?

We analyze Teo CRi's recent videos, generate topic-relevant search queries, check YouTube search results, and compare the meaning of each channel's content to measure similarity. The result is a ranked list sorted by SERP overlap, semantic similarity, and search appearances.

Analyze Another Channel

Discover similar channels for any YouTube creator